Omoye Jennifer Lawal
Last updated: Jun 28, 2022

Omoye J. Lawal

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1093202400

Omoye J. Lawal LPC

Counselor

She is located at 3354 North Paulina Street Suite 205 in Chicago, IL 60657. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Grief, Marriage Counseling, Relationship Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093202400. Appointment can be made via the phone number (773) 273-9719. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Omoye Jennifer Lawal, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Omoye J. Lawal.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Tandem Psychology
3354 North Paulina Street
Chicago, 60657 IL
(773) 273-9719

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 74 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Robert Yata
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 1300 West Belmont Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL
Jodi Randle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit G 737 West Cornelia Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL
Danielle Zar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2801 North Sheffield Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL
Grace Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 659 West Randolph Street Apartment 1808 Chicago, 60661, IL
Gregg Calvird
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 1300 West Belmont Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL
Nadia Waterman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3225 North Sheffield Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL
Erin Liebman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3M 450 West Briar Place Chicago, 60657, IL
Shannon Elizabeth Hackett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 303 605 West Belmont Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL
Jessica Grace Coors
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1807 2930 North Sheridan Road Chicago, 60657, IL
Daniel Kenneth Eck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 504 1300 West Belmont Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Omoye Jennifer Lawal?

Omoye Jennifer Lawal's office is located at 3354 North Paulina Street Suite 205 in Chicago, IL 60657.

What conditions does Omoye Jennifer Lawal treat?

Omoye Jennifer Lawal provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Family Conflict, Grief, Marriage Counseling, Relationship Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Omoye Jennifer Lawal accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Omoye Jennifer Lawal accepts insurance.

Does Omoye Jennifer Lawal have affiliation with practices?

Omoye Jennifer Lawal is affiliated with Tandem Psychology.